Datum
|
Ort
|
Typ
|
Pilot
|
-
|
Einheit
|
Kennung
|
20.02.1944
|
Greifenstein
|
Fw 190 A 7
|
Hptm. Harald Römer
|
|
2 JG 1
|
Schwarze 10
|
19.04.1944
|
Wahlhausen
|
Bf 109 G 6
|
Uffz. Thielo Beetz
|
|
2 JG 302
|
-
|
19.04.1944
|
B. S. Allendorf
|
Bf 109 G 6
|
Uffz. Engelbert Machner
|
|
2 JG 53
|
-
|
16.08.1944
|
Heiligenstadt
|
-
|
Uffz. Walter Berlinska
|
|
1 JG 302
|
-
|
11.09.1944
|
Ershausen
|
Bf 109
|
O.Lt. Heinz Eckrich
|
|
-
|
-
|
11.09.1944
|
Wilbich
|
Bf 109
|
Lt. Josef Torfer
|
|
2 JG 27
|
-
|
11.09.1944
|
Weilrode
|
-
|
-
|
FSA
|
-
|
-
|
13.09.1944
|
Niederorschel
|
Bf 109 G 6
|
Uffz. A. Buthe
|
FSA
|
11 JG 300
|
-
|
19.09.1944
|
Hainrode
|
Bf 109
|
Lt. Ortwin Pfundner
|
|
2 JG 27
|
-
|
27.11.1944
|
Küllstedt
|
Bf 109 G 14
|
Fw. Walter Zähres
|
|
11 JG 300
|
Grüne 9
|
27.11.1944
|
Küllstedt
|
Fw 190 A 9
|
Uffz. Gustav Wimmer
|
|
2 JG 301
|
Schwarze 5
|
27.11.1944
|
Rüstungen
|
Bf 109 G 14
|
Gefr. Rudolf Müller
|
|
12 JG 300
|
Schwarze 19
|
27.11.1944
|
Worbis
|
Bf 109 G 14
|
Ofw. Mathias Prinz
|
|
11 JG 300
|
Grüne 19
|
27.11.1944
|
Beuren
|
Bf 109 G 14
|
Gefr. Karl H. Schöffmann
|
|
3 JG 300
|
-
|
27.11.1944
|
Beuren
|
Bf 109
|
-
|
FSA
|
-
|
-
|
27.11.1944
|
Effelder
|
Fw 190
|
Ofw. Hans Müller
|
FSA
|
2 JG 301
|
-
|
01.01.1945
|
Faulungen
|
Fw 190
|
-
|
FSA
|
-
|
-
|
02.04.1945
|
Kella
|
-
|
Fähn. Siegfried Mielke
|
|
9 JG 300
|
-
|
02.04.1945
|
Kella
|
-
|
unbekannt
|
|
-
|
-
|
05.04.1945
|
Struth
|
-
|
-
|
BrL
|
-
|
-
|
06.04.1945
|
Diedorf
|
-
|
Jürgen Friedrich Kirchhoff
|
|
JG 2
|
-
|
07.04.1945
|
Heuthen
|
-
|
-
|
BrL
|
--
|
-
|
Ehemalige abgestürzte Piloten
aus dem Eichsfeld
|
||||||
08.04.1944
|
Gardelegen
|
Fw 190 A 7
|
Olt. Josef Zwernemann
|
|
1 JG 11
|
Weiße 11
|
26.11.1944
|
Wunsdorf
|
Fw 190
|
Fähn. Hans Voigt
|
|
10 JG 301
|
-
|
1944
|
-
|
-
|
Berthold Huke
|
|
-
|
-
|
Datum
|
Ort
|
Typ
|
Pilot
|
-
|
MACR
|
Einheit
|
29.04.1944
|
Liebenrode
|
-
|
Lt. John L. Barden
|
|
4671
|
4-334
|
13.09.1944
|
Uder
|
P 51 D
|
Lt. Kirby M. Brown
|
|
8654
|
357-364
|
19.01.1945
|
Wahlhausen
|
P 38
|
-
|
-
|
Page 16
|
-
|
22.01.1945
|
Wahlhausen
|
P 38
|
-
|
-
|
Page 16
|
-
|
06.02.1945
|
Kirchgandern
|
Typhoon
|
Lt. Paul G. Santos
|
|
12159
|
4-335
|
24.02.1945
|
Ahrenshausen
|
P 51 D
|
Lt. Louis R. Musgrave Jr.
|
|
12615
|
78-84
|
19.03.1945
|
Asbach
|
P 47 D
|
-
|
-
|
13174
|
48-393
|
31.03.1945
|
Worbis
|
P 47 D
|
Lt. Frank William Chermak
|
|
13663
|
362-309
|
31.03.1945
|
Uder
|
P 51 D
|
-
|
-
|
13675
|
345-355
|
05.04.1945
|
Birkungen
|
P 51 D
|
-
|
-
|
13839
|
362-379
|
07.04.1945
|
Dingelstädt
|
P 47 D
|
-
|
-
|
13842
|
362-378
|
10.04.1945
|
Duderstadt
|
P 47 D
|
-
|
-
|
14368
|
404-507
|
-
|
Volkerode
|
P 47 D
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
04.1945
|
Steinbach
|
P 47
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Datum
|
Ort
|
Typ
|
Pilot
|
KIA
|
Pow
|
MACR
|
Einheit
|
11.01.1944
|
Wehnde
|
B 17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
AV-601
|
-
|
11.01.1944
|
Duderstadt
|
B 17
|
Lt. Stephen J. Nasen
|
2
|
8
|
2507
|
401-613
|
08.04.1944
|
Westerode
|
B 17
|
Lt. James T. Burnett
|
2
|
8
|
3798
|
94-331
|
19.04.1944
|
S. Fretterode
|
B 17
|
Lt. Lesie A. Bond
|
7
|
2
|
4050
|
381-534
|
19.04.1944
|
NW. Fretterode
|
B 17
|
Lt. Robert W. Rayborn
|
3
|
6
|
4052
|
381-534
|
19.04.1944
|
Röhrig
|
B 17
|
Lt. John H. La Fontin
|
3
|
6
|
4047
|
91-401
|
19.05.1944
|
Lutter/Steinheuterode
|
B 17
|
Lt. Roger J. Brague
|
6
|
4
|
5246
|
492-857
|
29.07.1944
|
Wülfingerode
|
B 17
|
Lt. Eden C. Johnes
|
5
|
4
|
7811
|
100-350
|
16.08.1944
|
Lehna
|
-
|
Lt. Reese W. Lindsey
|
8
|
1
|
8181
|
91-324
|
27.09.1944
|
Nesselröden
|
B 24
|
Lt. Myron H. Donald
|
5
|
4
|
9381
|
445-702
|
27.09.1944
|
Döringsdorf
|
B 24
|
Lt. Jones Howard A.
|
3
|
7
|
9570
|
445-702
|
17.10.1944
|
Weilrode/Silkerode
|
B 17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
KV 3133
|
-
|
30.11.1944
|
Heiligenstadt
|
-
|
Co-P. Bernal Rusti Lewis
|
?
|
?
|
-
|
521-319
|
14.02.1945
|
Dörna
|
B 24
|
Lt. Gene O. Hubbartt
|
-
|
9
|
12379
|
392-576
|
15.04.1945
|
Struth
|
-
|
Transp.maschine 4 Motor.
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Dingelstadt
|
B 26
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Teistungen
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19.04.1944 27.09.1944 30.11.1944
14.02.1944
|